Maxo's Gym day pass
3 Maxo's Gym branches sell a day pass in Spain.
About Maxo's Gym day passes
- Day pass
- Confirmed at 3 branches
- Where
- 3 cities in 1 country
- How to buy
- Front desk
By country
Maxo's Gym in Spain
- Typical day pass
- 6.00 EURRange 5.00 EUR – 8.00 EUR
- Branches
- 3 with a day pass
Branches in Spain
- Fitness Maxo´s Gym Puerto del RosarioPuerto del Rosario5.00 EUR5.00 EUR · day pass
C. Jesús y María, 17, 35600 Puerto del Rosario, Las Palmas, Spain
A Jan 2026 review from a visitor who trained here for a week: €5 a day or €20 a week. Hot showers; closed Sundays.
- Maxo's Gym - Gran TarajalGran Tarajal6.00 EUR6.00 EUR · day pass
C. Malagueña, 124, 35620 Gran Tarajal, Las Palmas, Spain
A Mar 2026 review: a day pass costs €6 and a week €20. An Aug 2025 review says the lower floor has no air conditioning.
- Maxo's Gym JandiaMorro Jable8.00 EUR8.00 EUR · day pass
Av. del Saladar, 35625 Morro Jable, Las Palmas, Spain
A Sep 2026 review: single entry costs €8. No separate changing room, just a toilet with a shower and a small locker.
Maxo's Gym day pass questions
Does Maxo's Gym sell a day pass?
3 Maxo's Gym branches sell a day pass in Spain. Pick a country on this page for the rules and prices that apply there.
How much is a Maxo's Gym day pass?
Spain: typically 6.00 EUR (5.00 EUR – 8.00 EUR by branch). Each branch shows its own price and when it was last checked.
How do I buy a Maxo's Gym day pass?
Front desk.
Compare with
Typical prices are shown in your currency (US dollars unless set in your account) at the daily mid-market rate; branch cards show the local price and each branch page shows when it was last checked. Prices change and often differ by branch — gym owners and travellers can correct any listing.